OUR NEXT SHOW

24th September 2017


YOUNG STOCK, PEDIGREE & PET SHOW

 at

CARSS PARK LIFE SAVING HALL,  

Carwar Avenue

CARSS PARK NSW 2221


JUDGES - 

PETER WRIGHT (QLD) -PEDIGREE


KARL KILPATRICK (NSW) - YOUNG STOCK



 

Melanie Barnes

Joanne Collins

Melissa Fowler

Michael Gill

Janene Guazzo

Vicki Mitchell-Taylor

Gordon Plain

Stephen Robson

Narelle Schneider

Peter Wright

Maria Amos

Rachel Booker

Sarina Etherington

Robert Foote

Elizabeth Hodsdon

Karl Kilpatrick

Karen Nichols

Gwen Parsons

Robert Brown

Cory Haugh

Jill Payne

Ken Peddersen

Matthew Gardiner

Dianna Carroll

Emily Vince

Annette Dormer

Vicki Easom

Pauline Exley

Heather Harmon

Ashley Harris

Rachel McKay

Helen Seglins

Sharon Deas

Ken Hart

Liz Hart

Matt Ricci

Peter Ricci


** Due to unforeseen circumstances judges may change on show days without notice. **

GSCC

Show Calendar

 12th February 2017


GSCC 1ST INAUGURAL

PEDIGREE SHOW

now at

OATLEY COMMUNITY HALL,  

Cnr Oatley Avenue & Neville Street

Oatley NSW 2223


JUDGE

KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)


 

12th March 2017


BOAR & SOW PEDIGREE SHOW

at

RUSSELL VALE COMMUNITY HALL 

 34/36 Keerong Ave

Russell Vale NSW 2517


JUDGES

 SARINA ETHERINGTON (NSW) 

KEN PEDDERSEN (VIC)

2nd April 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

at

CARSS PARK LIFE SAVING HALL 

 Carwar Avenue

 Carss Park NSW 2221


JUDGE

KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)

 

14th May 2017


MOTHERS DAY PEDIGREE SHOW

at

OATLEY COMMUNITY HALL

  Cnr Oatley Avenue & Neville Street

Oatley NSW 2223


JUDGE

SARINA ETHERINGTON (NSW)

 

11th June 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

at

OATLEY COMMUNITY HALL

  Cnr Oatley Avenue & Neville Street

Oatley NSW 2223


JUDGE

KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)

 

16th July 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

at

RUSSELL VALE COMMUNITY HALL

 34/36 Keerong Ave

Russell Vale NSW 2517


JUDGE

JO COLLINS (QLD)

27th August 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

WYEE COMMUNITY HALL

114 Wyee Road

Wyee NSW 2259


JUDGE

TBA

CCCC

Show Calendar

25th -26th 

February 2017


ROYAL CANBERRA SHOW

at 

EXHIBITION PARK CANBERRA Flemington Rd & Northbourne Avenue, Mitchell ACT 2602


JUDGES 

HELEN SEGLING

MELANIE BARNES

ANDREW LAURIE

JILL YATES


26th March 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

& PUBLIC PET SHOW

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL, 

Erin Street Queanbeyan


JUDGE

 KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)


 

28th May 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW at WAGGA WAGGA

(VENUE TBA) 

PUBLIC PET SHOW 

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL, ERIN STREET QUEANBEYAN


JUDGE 

SARINA ETHERINGTON (NSW)


18th June 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & PUBLIC PET SHOW

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL, Erin Street Queanbeyan


JUDGE

MARIA AMOS (NSW) 


23rd July 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & PUBLIC PET SHOW

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL

Erin Street Queanbeyan


JUDGE

KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)

Oatley Community Hall

 

Narrandera Sports Stadium

2014 National Cavy Show

Abyssinian

National Cavy Show 2015

Judging taking place

2014 National Cavy Show

Russell Vale Hall and its beautiful park surroundings

24th September 2017


YOUNG STOCK & PEDIGREE SHOW

at

CARSS PARK LIFE SAVING HALL  

Carwar Avenue 

Carss Park NSW 2221


JUDGES 

 Pedigree show: PETER WRIGHT (QLD)

Young Stock: KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)



29th October 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

at

CARSS PARK LIFE SAVING HALL  

Carwar Avenue 

Carss Park NSW 2221


JUDGE

SARINA ETHERINGTON (NSW)


12th November 2017


PEDIGREE SHOW

at

RUSSELL VALE COMMUNITY HALL

 34/36 Keerong Ave 

Russell Vale NSW 2517


JUDGE 

 KARL KILPATRICK (NSW)

Queanbeyan Scout Hall

17th September 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & PUBLIC PET SHOW

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL

Erin Street Queanbeyan


JUDGES 

KAREN NICHOLS (NSW)

GWEN PARSONS (NSW)


22nd October 2017


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & PUBLIC PET SHOW

at

QUEANBEYAN SCOUT HALL

Erin Street Queanbeyan


JUDGE

MARIA AMOS (NSW)


 
google-site-verification: google9d5fca343d1342a7.html